MPBSE Contact Number- Madhya Pradesh Board of Secondary Education

MPBSE Contact Number- Madhya Pradesh Board of Secondary Education

MPBSE (Madhya Pradesh Board of Secondary Education) is a school education board in the Madhya Pradesh state of India. MPBSE was established in 1965 under the Madhya Pradesh Secondary Education Act.

The MPBSE is a government regulated body by Madhya Pradesh government which is responsible for determining the policy relevant, cognitive, administrative and intellectual direction of the higher education of the state. The headquarter of Madhya Pradesh Board of Secondary Education (MPBSE) is in Bhopal.

Every year many students take part in the examination and eagerly wait for their results. The Madhya Pradesh Board of Secondary Education provide the syllabus for the 10th and 12th standard students. MPBSE conduct 3 board examinations- The middle School Examination for VIII standard, High School Certificate Examination for 10th standard and Higher Secondary Certificate Examination for 12th standard.

MPBSE Contact Number

Secretary

MP Board of Secondary Education

Shivaji Nagar, Bhopal-462011

MPBSE Contact Number- 0755-2551166-71

MPBSE Fax- 0755-2552061

MP Board of Secondary Education Website- www.mpbse.nic.in

To get the fastest admission and jobs update, join us on Telegram Channel

MP Board of Secondary Education Email- [email protected]


MP Board of Secondary Education Contact Numbers of Officers

Sr. No. Officer’s Name Post Office Number
1 Shri S.R.Mohanti Chairman 2551544
2 Smt. Krishna Kumre  Joint Dir. Finance 2576623
3 Shri Suresh Kumar Chourasia  Public Relation Officer  2578566
4 Shri Shashank Mishra Secretary 2551650
5 Shri O.L.Mandloi Controller of Exam 2559923
6 Shri N.P.Namdev Addl Secretary 2573608
7 Shri Bhupesh Gupta Chief System Officer 2554398
8 Shri Vijay Guhe Registrar 2577302
9 Smt R.R. Dehariya Registrar 2575574
10 Smt. Seeta Sanotia Registrar  
11 Smt. Jyoti Meghawale Registrar 2550400
12 Shri Ibrahim Nand Div. Officer 2420003

57 thoughts on “MPBSE Contact Number- Madhya Pradesh Board of Secondary Education”

  1. sir, I am a student of LOKMANYA TILAK VIDHYA VIHAR HIGHER SECONDRY SCHOOL, UJJAIN. I am a regular student of class 10 th. my name is RAMKISAN s/o RAJARAM . my application no 14416070 transaction id 15081026583171908257. so please send my admit card.

    Reply
    • Hello sir
      I am ANUJ Kumar goutam s/o Radhelal
      Address:- e1,40 hanuman colony gold ka mandir Gwalior 477001
      govt H.S school mihon bhind mp

      Markseet
      10th care acastion
      ,application no 40000, date 13 /1/2016 avedan kiya tha par sir plz ,abhe take nahi ai plz sir

      Reply
  2. 2016 ka math ka paper out hua ki nahi sir hua to sir please jaldi mere email id per turant send kar dijiye please sir mera email id hai [email protected] .com ya mera mobile number hai 8821026134 sie turant call kijiya ya mere email me send ka dijiye

    Reply
  3. Sir mery 10th pass markshit name mistek hone ke karan mai m.p bord me
    Apni markshit bheja jo aaj tak abhi nahi Mili shivbahor saket
    153246606

    Reply
  4. you can apply online for marksheet correction you will have to pay charge it depends on when did you get your marksheet

    Reply
  5. sir
    main praveen kumar kumre sir maine 20/5/10/2015 ko mponline ki site se aabedan kiya tha correct marksheet ko sansodhan karwane ke liye lekin aaj tak mandal ki or se koi jawaw Nahi mila h mera aabedan no 7000015966
    my roll no 187717680
    passing year 2008
    my contact no 8889397393
    my Gmail [email protected]

    Reply
  6. sir mera result chori ho gya h 10th 12th ka mujhe fir se magvane hai mai result fir se kaise magvayu

    Reply
  7. SIR MERI 10 TH CLASS KI MARKSHEET LOST HO GAI H SIR MUJHE DUPLICATE MARKSHEET CHAIYE SIR PLIS SEND ME RIGHT INFORMATION

    Reply
  8. sir
    mene 10 th marksheet correction ke liye 25/4/16 ko online registration karyaya tha jisme charge 200 rs laga bad me varification date 7/5/2016 ko karaya jisme bhi 200 rs ka charge liya gaya or meri marksheet me koi bhi correction nahi hua so plese check my document.
    my roll no 195417020

    Reply
  9. Sir
    mera result abhi tak open nhi hua hai
    Plz give me my path .
    My roll no is 264390030
    Plz sir
    Thank you.

    Reply
  10. Sir, Years 2015-16 ki x class examination me Mera roll no. 161447572 , class x school no. 142065, centre no. 148003, namankan /rag.no. A14/142065/150, DOB – 27-10-2000, online app. No. 11400262 he mere roll no.aur provisional report card par Maa ka naam gal at as raga he. Plz. Thee karane ka tareeka batane ka kast kare . Sahi detail he student name- vishal arya father name – Motilal arya mother name – jayanti arya

    Reply
  11. सर डीएड के परीक्षा फार्म आन लाइन भरे जाने है तो सर उसमें जो डाकुमेंट की सत्यापित कापी अटेच करनी है ।क्या अंक सूची को बच्चो के साईन करानी है या Principl से

    Reply
  12. I am 10 th class class student .i find last 5 years paper on net but i not suucess in find.please send previous paper on my email id or send me id on my number 9424084061.plz……………………………

    Reply
  13. I submitted all documents for Verification of my 10 and 12 th marksheet. my name is Shivam patel. I SUBMITTED documents at 23- 06 -2016. when will my verification complete.

    Reply
  14. Hello Sir,
    Kavita Is here,
    I want to know that my Original Copy was misplaced.
    And i Have No Copy of my 10th Results Marksheet, which i had cleared in June,2008.
    What I should do for application for another copy of my Marksheet?

    Plz Reply Soon, as possible.
    Thankx

    Reply
  15. plz 12th supplymentry result jaldi declare kro admission band hone wala h collage ke plz 5-6aug tk declare kro

    Reply
  16. Sir mujhe 12th ka certificate banbana hai plz sir argent hai 2 din ke undar kese banega process kya hai MP board 2014 passout

    Reply
    • Sir meri 10th ki mark sheet me date of birth galat print ho gyi hai Jo ki school ke dvara galat jankari se hua hai mene school me is bare me bat ki hai pr koi rasta hi nhi bta rhe hai…. Agr ap is complain ko padh rhe hai to krpya meri sahayta kre. Agr meri date of birth me koi sansodhan nhi ho paya to mera passport nhi ban paega… So please sir help me

      Reply
  17. Hi sir I have lost my original academic documents 10,12,ded kindly inform me process of finding it New.

    Reply
  18. sir me mponline se fees paid kar apni duplicate marksheet ke liye from sent ki par abhi tak kuch nahi ho raha ha roll no 296327150

    Reply
  19. mponline se fees paid kar apni duplicate marksheet ke liye from sent ki par abhi tak kuch nahi ho raha ha roll no. 105421496 sir 2 month ho gye h

    Reply
  20. Please sir mere bhai ka result ruka hua hai aap please uska result net mye show karvaiye roll no 273131248 hai

    Reply
  21. mere marsheet me mere father ka name rajuram kushwah lekha he jabki mere father ka name rajaram kushwah he our mere mother ka name vrinda lekha our mere mother ka name vinda kushwah he sir mera aap se nebedhan he ke mere marsheet me merefather our mere mothre ka name sahi karde mera roll number 17170665 center code171123 school code 171002

    Reply
  22. Sir ji mena 2015 ma 12th ke exam de thi par online mera result abhi tak waiting ma bata raha ha Mujhe phir se copy check kar Rani Hai mera roll number hi 255348771

    Reply
  23. Sir ji mai 28/6/2017 ko 10th ki marksheet correction ke liye application kiya tha unlogo ne bola Tha ki ek mounth tak me post ke through apke Ghar pahuch jayega but abhi tak marksheet nhi aya plz sir help kijiye .

    Reply
  24. Comment: sir mene 10th pass October 2016 me kari thii national open schooling se but sir please ap btayege me 12th ka form bhar sakti hu ya nhi … This year mera form bhar skti hu ya nhi
    Sir please jalde inform krdena thank you

    Reply
  25. Sir I want to know the account number of board M P B S E for pay the fee for correction
    of Mark sheets.

    Reply
  26. Sir 1996 10th ki marksheet par name maneesh hai mere or sabhi document par Manish jain hai ise sahi karne ke liye kiya karna padega 9826225970

    Reply
  27. Sir I forgot my 12th MPBSE application no. & not able to see my result. What should I do for recovering that?

    Reply
  28. Mane-2rti.or ek parthna prtra ka jawab nahi aaya hai jo ki date
    -11/3/18,12/3/18or13/3/18 ko aapke karralya mein Bheja Hai

    Reply
  29. मैंने एक प्रार्थना पत्र और 2 RTI आपके कार्यालय को प्रेषित की है जिसका अभी तक मुझे कोई जवाब नहीं आया है यह दिनांक 11/3/18 और 2 RTI दिनांक 12/3/18,13/3/18 है

    Reply
  30. Mane Prathna- Patra dinank-11-3-18 or 12/3/18,13/3/18 ko 2-rti. AAP ki karralya ko bhji hiJenna parti uttar nahi mela hi karpya Uttar di

    Reply
  31. Sr by mistake in my marksheet Name printed Vijay Singh parmar but my real name is Vijay Singh panwar .Sr I am facing trouble due to name mismatch. What can I do Sr give me direction on my email

    Reply

Leave a Comment